Staff Directory

Pre-K to Grade 2

NamePositionEmail
Vicky GrottonPre-Kgrottonv@glenburnschool.us
Abbey SantiagoKindergartensantiagoa@glenburnschool.us
Kelsi McHugh-SpeedKindergartenspeedk@glenburnschool.us
Penny ReesKindergartenreesp@glenburnschool.us
Breanne TewheyGrade 1tewheyb@glenburnschool.us
Jane ReynoldsGrade 1reynoldsj@glenburnschool.us
Alexandra DupreGrade 1duprea@glenburnschool.us
Julie BerryGrade 2berryj@glenburnschool.us
Karen RandallGrade 2randallk@glenburnschool.us

Grades 3 to 5

NamePositionEmail
Terry FortinGrade 3fortint@glenburnschool.us
Kayla McGinleyGrade 3mcginleyk@glenburnschool.us
Erin WebbGrade 3webbe@glenburnschool.us
Chelsea RichardsGrade 4richardsc@glenburnschool.us
Jenny StahlGrade 4stahlj@glenburnschool.us
Janet Ecker4/5 Multiageeckerj@glenburnschool.us
Sari Ohmart4/5 Multiageohmarts@glenburnschool.us
Amanda GreenGrade 5greena@glenburnschool.us
Chelsea KirkGrade 5kirkc@glenburnschool.us

Grades 6 to 8

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Natalie FournierGrade 6fourniern
Erin SmithGrade 6smithe
Michael CassidyGrade 7cassidym
Deborah CrockerGrade 7crockerd
Stephanie McLeanGrade 7mcleans
Kimberly NadeauGrade 8nadeauk
Dee LeavittGrade 8leavittd
Audra WhitneyGrade 8whitneya

Special Education Staff

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Sandra BabcockSpecial Edbabcocks
Elaine LabreeSpecial Edlabreee
Leigh MagnanSpecial Edmagnanl
Sonya MilesSpecial Edmiless

Specialty Teaching Staff

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Jaret LizzottePhysical Educationlizzottej
Heidi ThayerPhysical Educationthayerh
Sarah CousinsMusiccousinss
Erin MurphyMusicmurphye
Debbie BirdTitle 1 Teacherbirdd
Lindsay HartwellArthartwelll
David DavisTechnologydavisd

Specialty Staff

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Diane NorrisSpeech Therapistnorrisd
Lorrie SpringerSchool Nursespringerl
Beth CottrellGuidance Counselorcottrellb
Tom ColemanGT / Instructional Coachcolemant

Educational Technicians

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Rachel HerrinSpecial Edherrinr
Debbie HayesSpecial Edhayesd
Stephanie JonesSpecial Edjoness
Respah MitchellSpecial Edmitchellr
Julie MonkTitle 1monkj
Diana PlummerSpecial Edplummerd
Elaine StroutSpecial Edstroute
Susan PalmerTitle 1palmers
Kirsten RandallSpecial Edrandallki
Nicole TapleySpecial Edtapleyn
Lisa WhitneySpecial Edwhitneyl
Sylvia OxleyMedia Centeroxleys
Chris WatsonSpecial Edwatsonc
Amy SmithSpecial Edsmitha
Kim AllenPre-Kallenk

Administration

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Christine BooneSuperintendentboonec
Angela PrattCurriculum Coordinator / Principalpratta
Robyn HernandezAssistant Principalhernandezr
Ken WorsterTechnology Directorkworster
Kara ThompsonBusiness Managerthompsonk
Kim BennettSpecial Services Directorbennettk

Office Staff

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Cheryl HooverPrincipal's Officehooverc
Melissa KenneyPrincipal's Officekenneym
Cindy MorganSpecial Services Administrative Assistantmorganc

Food Service

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Dee ThayerFood Service Directorthayerd
Nichole PlainFood Serviceplainn
Jen ThayerFood Servicethayerj
Ben ThayerFood Servicethayerb

Custodial Staff

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Jeff RoyalMaintenance Directorroyalj
Sandy RiceCustodianrices
Christine AndrewsCustodianandrewsc
Kristopher DesrosiersCustodiandesrosiersk
Kyle BatchelderCustodianbatchelderk